OUR SERVICES

We focus on leisure travel, offer tour packages & other related travel services across Asia, with instant confirmation, payment online by credit card or offline booking via email and pay via credit card or via bank transfer

* TOURS

  • Instant confirmation
  • Activities (Day trip)
  • Multi days, multi countries across Asia

* CRUISES

  • Halong Bay Cruise
  • Mekong River cruise
  • Sea cruise

* TICKETING

  • Flight ticketing services
  • Train ticketing services
  • Bus ticketing services

* TRANSPORTATION

  • Car, van rental
  • Coach reservation
  • Train ticketing services

* VISA

  • Visa to Cambodia, Laos and Thailand is easier to obtain now, you could apply for visa at the arrival airport, while apply visa to Vietnam and Myanmar is bit more complicated. Visitors have to apply Visa in advance to enter Myanmar and Vietnam. Below are some information about Visa to these countries. For more information, please contact one of our Travel Consultants for further assistances

VISA TO VIETNAM

Please notice that there are some nationals of specific countries may visit Vietnam without visa for a period of time. The list below indicates countries and regions that have visa exemption arrangements with Vietnam.

Countries

Term of residence

Brunei

less than 15 days

Cambodia

less than 30 days

Denmark

less than 15 days

Finland

less than 15 days

France

less than 15 days

Germany

less than 15 days

Indonesia

less than 30 days

Italy

less than 15 days

Japan

less than 15 days

Laos

less than 15 days

Malaysia

less than 30 days

Norway

less than 15 days

Philippines

less than 21 days

Russia

less than 15 days

Singapore

less than 30 days

South Korea

less than 15 days

Spain

less than 15 days

Sweden

less than 15 days

Thailand

less than 30 days

United Kingdom

less than 15 days

- Chilean citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements (90 days).
- Citizens of China, Cuba and North Korea holding normal passports endorsed "for public affairs" do not require a visa for Vietnam.
- APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) Holders from Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) member economies are exempted to stay within 60 days without visa.
- Those who directly visit Phu Quoc Island without a visa for up to 30 days. Foreigners and Vietnamese nationals bearing foreign passports who enter Vietnam through an international border gate and then travel to Phu Quoc Island and stay in Phu Quoc less than 30 days will also be granted Vietnam visa exemption. After arriving in Phu Quoc Island, if visitors want to travel to other localities or stay in the island for more than 15 days, the immigration department will be responsible for issuing visas right on the spot.

VISA SERVICES

Travelers with Easy Travel Asia receive a complimentary Visa Approval Letter to make your trip a little easier! A Travel consultant will prepare the necessary paperwork and send you the letter either by email or fax.
Once you have received your Visa Approval Letter you have two options through which to obtain your Vietnam visa: To save your time at Immigration, please print out and fill in the VISA FORM in advance.
Option 1: Take your Vietnam Visa Approval Letter and get the visa stamp at the Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your home country.
Option 2: Get your visa on arrival at the airport in Vietnam. Visa on arrival is the easiest option, especially if you are pressed for time or have no Vietnamese Embassies in your area. Just bring a copy of your visa approval letter (you may be required to show this when you board the airplane) and a passport size photo. Upon arrival in Vietnam show these forms at the Visa on Arrival counter and pay the immigration officers the stamp fee:
* 25 USD for single entry (<30 days),
* 50 USD for multiple entries up to 90 days,
* 95 USD multiple entries from 90 days to 180 days
* 135 USD for multiple entries from 180 days to 365 days (cash only).
(Please note that the visa on arrival option is not applicable to Chinese citizens. Chinese citizens will need to get their visa stamp at the Vietnamese Embassy in China before being allowed to enter Vietnam)
Choose the option that suits you best, and then send us the following information:
- Your Name (As printed in your Passport):
- Gender:
- Date of Birth:
- Passport Number:
- Expiration Date:
- Nationality:
- Date of Entry:
- Copy of your passport: (scan and e-mail)
We will submit this information to the Vietnam Immigration Office and get your visa approval letter within 3 (three) to 4 (four) business days.
NOTE:
- The Visa On Arrival to Vietnam only works when you arrive by plane to the International Airports of HCM City, Hanoi, Danang, Nha Trang.
If you travel via land (boat or drive) from Laos or Cambodia to Vietnam, please have the Visa in advance because service of Vietnam Immigration Offices at Vietnam borders (in Vinh Suong - Chau Doc or in Moc Bai) is complicated and slow.

Citizen of following countries must pay 70 USD per visa to the Immigration of Vietnam:

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES / AFGANISTAN / ALBANIA / BANGLADESH / BHUTAN / CAMEROON / ALGIERIN / EGYPT / FIJI / GHANA / GAMBIA / INDIA / IRAQ / IRAN / JORDAN / KENYA / KUWAIT / SRI LANKA / LILEYA (LIBI) / MOROCCO / MOZAMBIQUE / NAMIBIA / NEPAL / LEBANON / PERU / PAKISTAN / PALESTINE / QATAR / PALESTINE / RWANDA / ARAB SAUDI / SUDAN / SENEGAL / SUDAN / SYRIA / TURKEY / ZAMBIA

VISA TO CAMBODIA

Visa to Cambodia can be applied at ports of entry whether you come by air or by land.
Travelers are required to show your phhoto (3x4cm) and their valid passport. The Government Immigration distributes application forms upon arrival.
If you arrive by air at Phnompenh International airport or Siem Reap International airport, it is so simple and just take you few minutes to get visa done. The fee is 30 USD for a 30 day visa (Cash only).
Obtaining a Cambodian visa is also possible at the Poit pet" border gate with Thailand (When you drive in from Thailand).
From Vietnam you could pass to Cambodia via few border gates: Vinh Suong at Chau Doc (Mostly people come by boat), Xa Xia at Ha Tien, or Moc Bai at Tay Ninh when you drive from Saigon. The Visa fee 33 USD Single entry

VISA TO LAOS

Laos visa is easy to obtain on arrival at all port of entry including the most popular three international airports of Vientiane, Luang Prabang and Pakse.
Visitors are required to show valid passport ( at least 6 months valid) and 2 photos.
The cost of Laos Visa depends on which passport you are holding. The price list is on display at the visa counter.
if you are citizen of USA, UK or European citizen, the fee is 35 USD, Canadian: 42 USD, Sweden: 31 USD.
Australia and other countries is 30 USD.
* All visa's fee are payable in cash only (US dollars or Thai baht). For further information, please contact a Travel Consultant.

VISA TO MYANMAR

1 - E-visa Online System is currently only available to Tourists for Tourism purpose only.
2 - You will be required the following information when apply visa to Myanmar:
(a) Your passport validity must have at least (6) months.
(b) You have to upload one COLOR PHOTO (4.8 cm X 3.8 cm) taking during last (3) months.
(c) You will need your Visa, Master or American Express credit cards for the payment of 50 USD.
3 - Visa processing information
(a) The validity of E-Visa approval letter is 90 days from the issued date. If it is expired, entry will be denied.
(b) Length of stay is (28) days from the date of arrival in Myanmar.
(c) E-Visa service is non refundable.
(d) You will receive an email acknowledgement within 1 hour after successful payment.
(e) The processing time is upto (3) working days.
4 - If the applicant has child(ren) under (7) years old on the same passport, you have to put the name of that child, date of birth in the minor section of the application form.
5 - E-Visa is currently only available to Tourist seeking entry into Myanmar. If you are seeking entry for business, meetings, seminars purposes please apply at a Myanmar embassy in your respective country.
6 - Tourists must stay in registered hotels, motels, inns, guest house and resort during your stay in Myanmar.
7 - The applicant should complete individual personal data whether passenger is FIT or package tour.
8 - E-Visa is only valid for a single entry. Re-entry will require a new visa.
9 - Currently passengers with E-Visa are only permitted to enter via Yangon International Airport, Nay Pyi Taw International Aiport and Mandalay International Airport. We will announce other port of entry in due course.
10 - If you are visiting Myanmar via cruise, please contact travel consultant of Myanmar Travel for Pre-arrangement Visa on Arrival. You will not be able to use E-Visa to enter Myanmar via seaport.
11 - If the decision is not allowed to entry, you may return by the same flight.
12 - Ordinary passport holders from the following countries are giving visa exemption for 14 days -
(a) Brunei
(b) Cambodia
(c) Indonesia
(d) Laos
(e) Philippines
(f) Vietnam